Individual
Cultivar Awards - 2004
Stout
Silver Medal Winner and
Runners Up
(Follow .the
link above for previous winners) |
|
2004 Stout
Silver
Medal Winner: 50
Votes
MOONLIT
MASQUERADE
(Salter,
Jeff)
Photo:
Rich Rosen,
used with permission. |
|
2004 Stout
Silver
Medal Runner-up: 48 Votes
BEAUTIFUL
EDGINGS (Copenhaver)
Photo:
Coral
Kincaid,
used with permission. |
|
2004 Stout
Silver
Medal Runner-up: 47
Votes
PEGGY
JEFFCOAT (Joiner, J.)
Photo:
Veronica
Glover,
used with permission. |
|
2004 Stout
Silver
Medal Runner-up: 45 Votes
FOOLED
ME (Reilly-Hein)
Photo:
Coral
Kincaid,
used with permission. |
|
2004 Stout
Silver
Medal Runner-up: 42
Vote
KING
KAHUNA (Crochet, Clarence)
Photo:
Lakeside
Daylilies,
used with
permission. |
2004
Award Winner computer "Wallpaper" and
Desktops, 1024x768. jpg files of
selected AHS Award winners.
For PCs or Macs. |
Award
of Merit, Honorable Mentions and Junior
Citations |
|
Lenington
All American Award Winner History |
|
2004
Lenington All-American
Award,
Best Performer Over Wide Geographic
Area
RED
VOLUNTEER (Oakes, 1984)
Photo:
Barbara Arhart,
used with
permission. |
Specialty
Awards |
Donn
Fischer Memorial Award History |
|
2004
Donn Fischer Memorial Award, 203
Votes
Best Miniature
YOU
ANGEL YOU (Stamile, G.)
RUNNER
UP: BROOKWOOD OJO POCO (Sharp) 136
votes
Photo:
Rich Rosen,
used with
permission. |
Annie
T. Giles Award History |
|
2004
Annie T. Giles Award, 82
Votes
Best Small Flower
SPACECOAST
SWEETNESS (Kinnebrew, J.)
RUNNER
UP: GEORGE JETS ON (Yost) 52 Votes
Photo:
Jim Byers,
used with
permission. |
Ida
Munson Award History |
|
2004
Ida Munson
Award, 106
Votes
Best
Double
SCHNICKEL
FRITZ (Kirchhoff-D.)
RUNNER
UP: NIGHT EMBERS (Stamile, P.) 78
Votes
Photo:
David Kirchhoff,
used with permission. |
Don
C. Stevens Award History |
|
2004
Don C. Stevens Award, 93
Votes
Best
Eyed Cultivar
AWESOME
BLOSSOM (Salter, J.)
RUNNER
UP: MARKED BY LYDIA (Temple) 81
Vote
Photo:
Veronica Glover,
used with permission. |
Eugene
S. Foster Award History |
|
2004
Eugene Foster
Award, 99
Votes
Best Late-Blooming Cultivar
CHEROKEE
PASS (Roderick)
RUNNER
UP: FINAL TOUCH (Apps) 64 Votes
Photo:
Rich Rosen,
used with permission. |
Harris
Olson Spider Award History |
|
2004
Harris Olson Spider Award, 133
Votes
Best Spider or Variant
SKINWALKER
(Roberts, N.)
MAGIC
OF OZ (Herrington, H.) 88 Votes
Photo:
Rich Rosen,
used with permission. |
Lambert/Webster
Award History |
|
2004
Lambert/Webster Award, 115
Votes
Best Unusual Form
ALL
AMERICAN WINDMILL (Crochet)
RUNNER
UP: FRILLY BLISS (Joiner, J.) 99
Votes
Photo:Louise
B. James,
used with permission. |
R.
W. Munson, Jr. Award History |
|
2004
R. W. Munson, Jr.
Award, 109 Votes
Best
Patterned Cultivar
TUNE
THE HARP (HANSEN, R.)
RUNNER
UP: GERDA BROOKER (Morss, M.) 103
Votes
Photo:
Rich Rosen,
used with permission. |
Discontinued
Specialty Awards |
|
Previous Winners |
|
Return
to the Awards and Honors Page or to the AHS Home Page. |